Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


1. Data Protection


1.1 The website is owned by Indulge Mall Group Pte Ltd (UEN 201621178H) (referred to herein as "Indulge Mall ", "us" or "we"), a company incorporated in Singapore who has its registered office at 1 Scotts Road, Shaw Centre #24-10, Singapore 228208.


1.2 The website usage is subject to this privacy policy (the "Policy") and the website’s terms and conditions ("Terms and Conditions"). This Policy states what information is obtained on the Website and how we use and/or share this information.


1.3 We are subject to the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and other data protection laws applicable in Singapore when using information obtained on the website and we are committed to the protection of your privacy.


1.4 We will obtain your express consent before we collect any sensitive information about you and this Policy ensures that we safeguard the privacy of any information provided to us.


1.5 Your continued usage of this website signifies your acceptance of this Policy. Therefore, please refrain from using the website if you do not agree to the terms of this Policy.


2. Collection of Personal Information


2.1 We will collect your personal information provided by you during the user registration process or in response to questions asked from you. The Personal Information usually required by us includes your name, date of birth, contact details, address, e-mail address and your preferred payment mechanism such as your credit card or debit card number or other means of payment acceptable by us.


2.2 We usually require your e-mail address during your use of the website in order to provide you with updates of your order(s) and the products on offer.


2.2 We may also obtain information about your IP address or Internet Protocol address to assist us in diagnosing any technical issues that may arise from our server and/or in order to effectively administer the Website. This Information may also be used for user identification purposes and to gather demographic data during your usage of the website.



3. Retention and Usage of Personal Information


3.1 The Personal Information provided to us is retained in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and other data protection laws applicable in Singapore.


3.2 Your Personal Information may be used by us to efficiently provide our service to you and for marketing purposes. We will not sell or provide any Personal Information to any third party unless it becomes necessary for us to do so for fraud prevention and/or detection.


3.3 We may also provide your Personal Information to our agents and/or subcontractors in accordance to the terms of data usage as set out in this Policy. For example, we may use third parties to process your credit card payments for the transactions carried out with us or for marketing and/or other requirements.


3.4 By providing your Personal Information to us, you acknowledge that we cannot be held responsible for any use of your data by third parties who receive and process your data if we used the data provided in accordance with this policy.


3.5 We also reserve the right to disclose Personal Information to relevant authorities in compliance with any applicable laws, court orders or directions by governmental/regulatory requirements and for the protection of our rights and that of our users of this website.


4. Cookies


4.1 Our website contains Cookies that may utilise the data stored in your computer to determine if the computer has visited the site before and for user identification purposes. This information also helps us to improve our services and enhance your user experience by identifying usage patterns.


4.2 Our partners or third- party advertisers may also place cookies on our Website for data monitoring or promotions of certain products. In such situations, the use of cookies by such third-party advertisers is not subject to this Policy, but is subject to their own respective privacy policies.


5. Emails


5.1 We will send you an email to confirm your account details after you have registered your particulars with us.


5.2 We will send you an email after you have placed an order with us or if you have requested for any information from us.


5.3 We may occasionally email you about promotions and the products on offer and/or related services by third parties.


5.4 We may occasionally also email you our newsletter or other promotional emails. However, you may opt out from receiving such marketing or promotional emails.



6. Security and retention


6.1 We will retain the Personal Information obtained or provided to us in our system as required for legal and/or business purposes.


6.2 While we will take reasonable precautions to safeguard your Personal Information, you acknowledge the risk of hacking and unauthorised access to such information by third parties which may be beyond our control and you agree that there will be no liability on us in such events.



7. Transfer of information


In the event of a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, reorganisation or liquidation of Indulge Mall Group Pte Ltd, we may at our sole discretion, transfer, sell or assign information obtained through this website to third parties.


8. Customer Care


If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at



9. Changes to this Policy


9.1 This Policy is part of the Terms & Conditions for use of this Website and forms part of the Agreement between you and us and we reserve the right to amend this Policy. Any changes to this Policy will take effect immediately upon the publication of the revised policy on the website.


9.2 Any changes to the Policy may be announced either on the homepage of the website or by email. However, in any event, by continuing to use the website following any changes, it is deemed that you fully and irrevocably accept all the changes.